Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, SHELLEY ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
16 May 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.6%
Price Change
+£33,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,950
+91.6%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+8.7%
Sold on 25 October 1996
Terraced
+£2,921 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,579
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BX
← Back to All Properties