19, LOWER ABBOTSGATE, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA6 2JU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,500
Last Sold Price
24 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£277,500+30.3%
Sold on 24 October 2022
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000+180.3%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000+26.8%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 6 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1