Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, TIDESWELL ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£87,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£222,000
+64.5%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Terraced
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+19.4%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2DU
← Back to All Properties