Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SPRUCE GARDENS, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 7GH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£258,000
+37.6%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500
-3.8%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+31.8%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+51.0%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+42.1%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,950
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 7GH
← Back to All Properties