Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,600
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£77,650 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,600
+51.8%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£77,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+85.1%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+35.1%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties