Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BUXLOW CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 1XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+28.7%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+12.1%
Sold on 17 December 2014
Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+16.2%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1XN
← Back to All Properties