Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MOORSIDE, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA11 7LP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£149,000
+21.1%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+39.0%
Sold on 9 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA11 7LP
← Back to All Properties