Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31C, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 3JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£176,000
+17.3%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+122.2%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 3JP
← Back to All Properties