Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LUKIN HOUSE, ROMNEY WAY, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 6PQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£216,500
+27.4%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+54.6%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+38.7%
Sold on 10 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 13 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 6PQ
← Back to All Properties