GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 139, ST JOHNS ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN4 9UG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£190,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£190,000+13.8%
Sold on 14 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£167,000+5.7%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000+36.8%
Sold on 6 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500+156.7%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+3.4%
Sold on 4 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 25 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1