25, SHERMANBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 7HR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£555,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.0%
Price Change
+£305,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£555,000+122.0%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+16.3%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+168.8%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1