4, STAPLEFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8AX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£258,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£38,505 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£258,500+17.5%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Terraced
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,995+158.8%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1