39, ICKNIELD CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 3TD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£110,000+17.6%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,500+27.2%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500+113.0%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500+25.5%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 6 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1