Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, HOLLYBUSH WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,000
+47.8%
Sold on 27 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,500
+23.6%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+89.1%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+8.5%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6ER
← Back to All Properties