Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, GOLBORNE DALE ROAD, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+82.4%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+44.1%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+61.6%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 21 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 0JA
← Back to All Properties