Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SCHOOL ROW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2JU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+38.0%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,500
+35.3%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+3.6%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+8.4%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2JU
← Back to All Properties