Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ABBOTSMEAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£94,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+67.3%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+10.7%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,950
Sold on 15 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PT
← Back to All Properties