Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, EDENSIDE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA6 4AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+12.0%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+25.0%
Sold on 12 August 2024
Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 27 June 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA6 4AQ
← Back to All Properties