31, MOORLANDS CRESCENT, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 8AA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+120.5%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£140,000+120.5%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+22.1%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1