Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHEDBURGH PLACE, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 0AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£198,000
+63.0%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500
+1.3%
Sold on 16 May 2011
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+46.4%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,995
+105.0%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 0AJ
← Back to All Properties