Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, MARSH GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2XN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£339,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£99,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£339,000
+41.3%
Sold on 6 November 2023
Terraced
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,950
+11.1%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
-1.4%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+15.9%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+136.3%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2XN
← Back to All Properties