Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, AVENUE ROAD, BUCKINGHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 3DH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 May 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+63.7%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000
-4.0%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Terraced
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+34.6%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+54.8%
Sold on 13 August 2002
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK18 3DH
← Back to All Properties