Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MORRELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+42.2%
Sold on 28 August 2018
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+67.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+92.1%
Sold on 6 August 2001
Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 19 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3XB
← Back to All Properties