Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SEFTON AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 8BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£213,000
+10.9%
Sold on 26 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+50.6%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+72.3%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+14.7%
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 8BL
← Back to All Properties