Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TYLER AVENUE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 5UR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+68.5%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 18 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 5UR
← Back to All Properties