Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, NEW TOWN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+8.3%
Sold on 10 November 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+35.2%
Sold on 16 July 2019
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+40.9%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 15 June 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2DH
← Back to All Properties