Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MOORE STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 May 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+70.2%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
-10.5%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+65.6%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£41,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,400
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 7HU
← Back to All Properties