Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, RED GABLES, CHATSWORTH SQUARE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 1HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+20.8%
Sold on 4 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
+55.2%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+71.4%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 29 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 1HE
← Back to All Properties