Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 48, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+42.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+19.5%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+134.3%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 30 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RQ
← Back to All Properties