Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 27, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.7%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+75.7%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+63.7%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+175.6%
Sold on 18 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PQ
← Back to All Properties