Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 8, STEPHENSON COURT, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+5.2%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+5.9%
Sold on 7 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,500
-1.9%
Sold on 6 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+10.6%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+6.8%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+7.9%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,950
Sold on 29 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JW
← Back to All Properties