Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, FORRES ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1WD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+1.8%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+93.8%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 14 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1WD
← Back to All Properties