Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, CHARTER AVENUE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 8EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.0%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£209,000
+99.0%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+75.1%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+37.8%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 12 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV4 8EP
← Back to All Properties