Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, FERNBANK ROAD, ASCOT, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
SL5 8JP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+5.3%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£327,500
-14.9%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
-£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£385,000
+54.3%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Terraced
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,500
+16.6%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£214,000
-8.9%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+10.6%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,500
Sold on 15 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL5 8JP
← Back to All Properties