Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CHARLVILLE DRIVE, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,500
Last Sold Price
21 April 2015
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£193,500
+30.3%
Sold on 21 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£148,500
+2.4%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+2.8%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£141,000
+28.2%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+17.0%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+58.0%
Sold on 15 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+32.2%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AU
← Back to All Properties