Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FAIRWAYS, MORTIMER LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8JD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+26.5%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,500
+17.0%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+72.4%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+47.1%
Sold on 14 September 2000
Detached
+£46,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,600
Sold on 6 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8JD
← Back to All Properties