10, GILES STREET, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 3EF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.5%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+133.5%
Sold on 10 July 2012
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950-0.1%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+5.3%
Sold on 28 October 1998
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1