Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, LARK RISE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 3SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.9%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+98.9%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
-7.8%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,450
+161.5%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 3SA
← Back to All Properties