Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GROVES LEA, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG7 3SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,550
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.6%
Price Change
-£41,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,550
-16.6%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Semi-Detached
-£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 3SR
← Back to All Properties