Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HANDSHAW DRIVE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9SG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.0%
Price Change
+£102,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+83.0%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Detached
+£102,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,950
Sold on 4 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9SG
← Back to All Properties