Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-10.9%
Sold on 22 July 2013
Detached
-£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,500
+115.8%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Detached
+£150,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 1 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FP
← Back to All Properties