1, 29, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 3WP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£199,000+7.6%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+208.6%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+37.8%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 10 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1