Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHASESIDE GARDENS, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 8JP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.2%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+20.2%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£445,000
-1.1%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£364,995
+69.8%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£149,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+58.1%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 8JP
← Back to All Properties