Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WAYSIDE AVENUE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 4SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+47.4%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+93.1%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Detached
+£229,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000
+55.7%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 7 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 4SH
← Back to All Properties