Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHURCH STREET, HITCHIN, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 3LH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£467,000
+25.2%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£373,000
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3LH
← Back to All Properties