Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NORWICH ROAD, ATTLEBOROUGH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR17 2JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+32.0%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+61.6%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+40.6%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 4 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR17 2JX
← Back to All Properties