Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PRINCESS AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 2QU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£64,995
Last Sold Price
28 November 2003
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£25,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£64,995
+66.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 2QU
← Back to All Properties