45, PRESTBURY AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

WA15 8HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£386,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£386,000+10.9%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£348,000+164.6%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£216,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500+142.4%
Sold on 23 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£77,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,250
Sold on 20 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1