Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, TENNYSON LODGE, PARADISE SQUARE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 1UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£435,000
+77.6%
Sold on 11 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+88.5%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+27.5%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
-8.1%
Sold on 7 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 1UD
← Back to All Properties