Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MORNINGTON AVENUE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£455,000
+62.5%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+12.4%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+13.2%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 20 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1DW
← Back to All Properties